FANDOM


 Primitive Eldorian Edit

Etymology Edit

Pronunciation Edit

/falan/

Noun Edit

falan e (plural falani, collective falar)

  1. Shore

Inflection Edit

First Declension (Earth -an)
Case Singular Plural Collective
Nominitive falan falani falar
Accusative falan falani falanar
Dative falas falasi falasar
Genitive falat falati falatar
Allative falolla falolli falollar
Ablative falolta falolti faloltar
Locative falonna falonni falonar
Instrumental falomma falommi falomar
Inessive falossa falossi falosar
Superessive falotta falotti falotar
Subessive falosta falosti falostar
Comitative falonta falonti falontar