FANDOM


 Primitive Eldorian Edit

Etymology Edit

Pronunciation Edit

/falçan/

Noun Edit

falqan (plural falqani, collective falqar)

  1. Ravine
  2. Mountain Pass

Inflection Edit

First Declension (Earth -an)
Case Singular Plural Collective
Nominitive falqan falqani falqar
Accusative falqan falqani falqanar
Dative falqas falqasi falqasar
Genitive falqat falqati falqatar
Allative falqolla falqolli falqollar
Ablative falqolta falqolti falqoltar
Locative falqonna falqonni falqonar
Instrumental falqomma falqommi falqomar
Inessive falqossa falqossi falqosar
Superessive falqotta falqotti falqotar
Subessive falqosta falqosti falqostar
Comitative falqonta falqonti falqontar